Global
Confirmed 115,171,521 +168,713 new today Deaths 2,554,225 +4,267 new today Recovered 90,842,056 Active: 21,775,240 Last updated: March 2, 2021 - 12:20 pm (-05:00)

CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by a new virus.
The disease causes respiratory illness (like the flu) with symptoms such as a cough, fever, and in more severe cases, difficulty breathing. You can protect yourself by washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and avoiding close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell.

Global

Confirmed
115,171,521
+168,713
Deaths
2,554,225
+4,267
Recovered
90,842,056
Active
21,775,240
Last updated: March 2, 2021 - 12:20 pm (-05:00)
CountryConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA29,320,6116,357527,67945319,817,925
India11,137,92214,303157,3709510,809,101
Brazil10,589,6080255,83609,457,100
Russia4,268,21510,56586,8964413,838,040
UK4,188,4006,391123,2963432,959,884
France3,760,671086,8030258,384
Spain3,204,531069,60902,722,304
Italy2,955,43417,08398,2883432,426,150
Turkey2,711,479028,63802,578,181
Germany2,458,0172,44871,1231992,264,600
Colombia2,255,260059,86602,151,633
Argentina2,112,023052,07701,911,338
Mexico2,089,2812,343186,1524371,639,943
Poland1,719,7087,93744,0082161,438,032
Iran1,648,1748,49560,267861,406,845
South Africa1,513,959050,07701,431,336
Ukraine1,357,4705,33626,2121621,176,918
Indonesia1,347,0265,71236,5181931,160,863
Peru1,332,939046,68501,236,668
Czechia1,252,24212,15020,701961,082,617
Netherlands1,096,4333,98115,649650
Canada871,00497122,02811818,570
Chile832,5122,74220,68424787,700
Romania808,0403,95020,509106744,040
Portugal805,64769116,38938723,465
Israel781,8571,8995,77919736,888
Belgium772,29478322,1062952,585
Iraq703,7784,69013,45830643,156
Sweden669,113012,882370
Pakistan582,5281,16312,93842547,406
Philippines580,4422,06712,36947534,463
Switzerland558,6221,13010,00517511,437
Bangladesh546,80108,4160497,797
Morocco483,76608,6370469,345
Serbia466,8854,1574,47516400,347
Austria462,7691,9208,60531433,873
Hungary435,6892,76415,188130324,202
Japan433,5047317,93346412,115
Jordan402,2825,1244,75629354,143
UAE396,7712,7211,25315383,998
Saudi Arabia378,0023026,5055368,926
Lebanon376,93804,7430294,270
Panama341,42005,8580327,317
Slovakia311,0022,0777,388118255,300
Malaysia304,1351,5551,1416278,431
Belarus289,1368691,9937279,450
Ecuador286,72535815,85018247,898
Nepal274,294782,7770270,543
Georgia271,3794613,53212265,686
Bolivia249,76775711,66617193,652
Bulgaria249,626010,3080206,630
Croatia243,4583945,54811235,017
Dominican Republic240,2012033,11812192,651
Azerbaijan235,0143523,2252228,982
Tunisia233,66908,0220198,778
Ireland220,27304,319023,364
Kazakhstan214,0896582,5400197,782
Denmark212,2245322,3672202,914
Costa Rica205,08602,8120181,851
Lithuania199,8254263,2637185,770
Greece194,5822,3126,55723165,718
Kuwait193,3721,3411,0927181,119
Slovenia191,0567293,8639175,210
Moldova187,8471,4004,00227167,442
Palestine187,3091,9732,0635168,763
Egypt183,010010,7360141,347
Guatemala174,65306,4020161,816
Armenia172,4562403,2005163,738
Honduras170,9856814,1742366,709
Qatar164,6004632590154,420
Paraguay160,44803,1980134,392
Ethiopia159,97202,3730135,177
Nigeria156,01701,9150133,904
Oman142,1693611,5803132,945
Myanmar141,965493,1990131,534
Venezuela139,54501,3480131,647
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya134,9678402,2166122,079
Bosnia133,0887275,14529116,821
Bahrain123,03904520115,895
Algeria113,25502,987078,234
Albania107,93101,816070,413
Kenya106,12501,859086,717
Macedonia103,7467263,151791,875
S. Korea90,3723441,606181,338
China89,923114,636085,087
Latvia87,1036451,6381776,211
Kyrgyzstan86,308571,467183,269
Ghana84,0230607077,972
Sri Lanka83,705153476080,020
Uzbekistan79,96135622078,513
Zambia79,5575551,104675,563
Montenegro76,8685851,023867,207
Norway72,026291623066,014
Estonia67,7391,113605750,351
Singapore59,956829059,842
Mozambique59,9143076651242,797
El Salvador59,86601,869955,312
Finland58,645581755546,000
Uruguay58,5890611050,624
Afghanistan55,770112,446049,347
Luxembourg55,632152641252,062
Cuba51,587997328446,926
Uganda40,3670334014,989
Namibia39,0330428036,335
Zimbabwe36,11501,468032,905
Cameroon35,7140551032,594
Cyprus35,009023102,057
Senegal34,832100888829,402
Côte d'Ivoire32,7910193031,712
Malawi32,00801,048019,513
Botswana30,7270332024,884
Australia28,98611909026,180
Sudan28,40601,890022,975
Thailand26,0734284125,420
DRC26,05088711420,466
Jamaica23,838239432713,625
Malta22,993336319319,743
Angola20,8540508019,400
Maldives19,979062017,343
Madagascar19,8310297019,296
Rwanda18,9860264017,322
French Polynesia18,414013904,842
Mayotte17,600011002,964
Mauritania17,2170441016,583
Swaziland17,0250652014,800
French Guiana16,62708509,995
Guinea16,0817691214,994
Syrian Arab Republic15,64201,03209,880
Cabo Verde15,4320147014,875
Gabon14,849087013,288
Tajikistan13,308090013,218
Haiti12,493025009,763
Réunion12,416052011,270
Belize12,3130315011,860
Burkina Faso12,0300143011,588
Hong Kong11,03313200010,563
Andorra10,90819110010,501
Lesotho10,495029503,768
Guadeloupe9,746015902,242
Suriname8,933017308,413
Congo8,820012807,019
Guyana8,595019707,993
Bahamas8,519017907,309
Mali8,390035506,408
South Sudan8,1441349514,217
Aruba7,90807407,655
Trinidad and Tobago7,716013907,474
Somalia7,51812624963,846
Togo6,93308505,663
Martinique6,687045098
Nicaragua6,445017304,225
Equatorial Guinea6,09509205,632
Djibouti6,08706305,898
Iceland6,05512906,017
Benin5,43407004,248
Central African Republic5,00406304,920
Niger4,740017204,250
Curaçao4,73102204,645
Gambia4,712015004,089
Gibraltar4,24349304,127
Channel Islands4,03918603,939
Chad3,986014003,480
Sierra Leone3,88707902,621
San Marino3,791457403,325
Comoros3,578014403,331
Saint Lucia3,39003603,013
Guinea-Bissau3,26204802,613
Barbados3,11503602,443
Mongolia3,00048202,330
Eritrea2,88418702,344
Seychelles2,68801102,365
Liechtenstein2,57615402,484
Vietnam2,472243501,898
New Zealand2,38242602,287
Yemen2,3423264061,435
Burundi2,217030773
Turks and Caicos Islands2,11401401,873
Sint Maarten2,06002702,004
Liberia2,01408501,884
Monaco1,96502401,720
Sao Tome and Principe1,82803001,413
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,628080938
Saint Martin1,54401201,399
Papua New Guinea1,3650140846
Taiwan955090919
Bhutan867010865
Cambodia8442400478
Antigua and Barbuda7690140307
Bermuda7136120682
Diamond Princess7120130699
Faroe Islands658010657
Mauritius6190100588
St. Barth573010462
Tanzania5090210183
Isle of Man4948250411
Cayman Islands447020415
Caribbean Netherlands429040402
Brunei187030181
British Virgin Islands153010131
Grenada148010147
Dominica144000130
Timor-Leste11300090
Fiji5902054
New Caledonia5800055
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)5400046
Macao4800047
Lao People's Democratic Republic4500042
Saint Kitts and Nevis4100040
Greenland3000030
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
Saint Pierre Miquelon2400016
Montserrat2001013
Anguilla1800018
Solomon Islands1800014
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Wallis and Futuna90007
Marshall Islands40004
Samoa30002
Micronesia10001
Vanuatu10001
Last updated: March 2, 2021 - 12:20 pm (-05:00)
Updated on: March 1, 2021 - 6:59 pm (-05:00)
Last updated: March 2, 2021 - 12:20 pm (-05:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

IF YOU'RE SICK

The CDC's advice to keep your loved ones safe.

LIVE

LATEST

Relief Options and Additional Resources

Politics

Central African conflict, aid worker deaths, and an election in Uganda: The Cheat Sheet

A weekly read to keep you in the loop on humanitarian issues. Source link
- Advertisement -

Coronavirus Pandemic

Cholera – Togo

From 11 November to 28 December, 2020 a total of 67 suspected cholera cases presenting with diarrhea and vomiting, including two deaths a...

SEA-PAC Cancels In-Person Convention

SEA-PAC, designated as the 2021 ARRL Northwestern Division Convention, will not take place as an in-person gathering this June.“The SEA-PAC Executive Committee has...

2021 AM Rally Set for First Weekend in February

The 2021 running of the AM Rally will take place from 0000 UTC on Saturday, February 6 to 0700 UTC on Monday, February...

The K7RA Solar Update

The K7RA Solar Update Source link

FCC Invites Comments on Expanding the Number of Volunteer Examiner Coordinators

In a January 5 Public Notice, the FCC requested comments on whether the current 14 Volunteer Examiner Coordinators (VECs) are sufficient to facilitate...
- Advertisement -

Must Read

Gordon Chang: China Capitalizing on US Political Unrest

China is capitalizing on the political unrest in the United States, using its propaganda to suggest Democracy is broken and China's governance is...

Vietnam Court Rejects Appeal of ‘Constitution Group’ Protesters, Returning Them to Prison

An appeals court in Vietnam’s Ho Chi Minh City on Friday upheld harsh prison terms handed down last year to four activists convicted...

250,000 small UK firms seen closing without more financial aid

At least 250,000 small British firms could close as government emergency aid package falls short, industry group warns. Source link