Global
Confirmed 355,819,709 +294,806 new today Deaths 5,623,631 +739 new today Recovered 282,381,970 Active: 67,814,108 Last updated: January 25, 2022 - 3:33 am (-05:00)

CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by a new virus.
The disease causes respiratory illness (like the flu) with symptoms such as a cough, fever, and in more severe cases, difficulty breathing. You can protect yourself by washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and avoiding close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell.

Global

Confirmed
355,819,709
+294,806
Deaths
5,623,631
+739
Recovered
282,381,970
Active
67,814,108
Last updated: January 25, 2022 - 3:33 am (-05:00)
CountryConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA72,958,6900891,595044,828,957
India39,799,2020490,462037,071,898
Brazil24,134,9460623,412021,851,922
France16,800,9130129,022010,460,483
UK15,953,6850153,916012,404,968
Russia11,173,3000326,767010,045,336
Turkey11,014,152086,125010,316,498
Italy10,001,3440143,87507,147,612
Spain9,280,890091,99405,626,013
Germany8,808,1070117,51507,331,200
Argentina7,940,6570119,44406,987,978
Iran6,258,1810132,25106,082,759
Colombia5,761,3980132,47705,477,223
Mexico4,685,76717,938303,3011183,761,113
Poland4,547,3150103,84603,861,908
Indonesia4,289,3050144,22704,124,211
Netherlands3,954,299021,21903,031,905
Ukraine3,889,48819,11899,4431613,591,201
South Africa3,582,691094,26503,413,926
Philippines3,459,64617,67753,598793,158,597
Peru2,976,2600204,40400
Canada2,938,645032,74502,629,959
Malaysia2,836,159031,90202,759,049
Belgium2,830,71941,85728,835182,012,650
Czechia2,794,24530,35037,080142,532,314
Israel2,424,83008,48101,865,189
Thailand2,391,3576,71822,060122,287,768
Australia2,285,28644,4413,225711,162,619
Portugal2,254,583019,61301,725,342
Japan2,216,82947,17618,523171,838,915
Iraq2,159,993024,30002,081,178
Vietnam2,155,784036,88401,841,180
Romania2,029,211059,58801,820,743
Chile1,984,190039,53501,759,590
Switzerland1,958,475012,72701,240,937
Greece1,812,384022,74801,569,825
Sweden1,784,005015,63901,271,054
Bangladesh1,699,964028,23801,557,859
Austria1,625,651014,00001,392,533
Serbia1,559,946013,30601,314,184
Hungary1,451,1029,71741,018741,216,454
Denmark1,381,51103,6210952,722
Pakistan1,381,1526,35229,122171,269,634
Kazakhstan1,166,6979,01613,153111,000,550
Jordan1,152,526013,08801,090,081
Ireland1,149,66006,0870699,235
Morocco1,101,163015,16701,023,891
Georgia1,075,15415,76214,77442972,745
Cuba1,025,41908,3670999,836
Slovakia921,422017,6750846,142
Nepal918,448011,6590824,239
Bulgaria891,277032,7960650,990
Croatia878,891013,4510808,367
Lebanon866,89409,4990682,977
Tunisia853,905025,9880720,010
UAE828,32802,2190769,458
Bolivia820,5836,97420,67141654,355
S. Korea749,9798,5666,58823604,266
Belarus728,80405,9490721,221
Ecuador681,382034,32900
Guatemala670,489016,2720620,858
Saudi Arabia657,19208,9220606,130
Costa Rica655,82507,4830571,750
Panama650,13807,6090563,248
Norway641,13801,414088,952
Azerbaijan634,48808,6190612,594
Lithuania617,7935,1227,78214540,006
Slovenia612,01705,7870487,569
Sri Lanka602,763015,3130576,324
Uruguay599,04006,3250516,934
Paraguay542,388017,0090469,475
Dominican Republic542,05604,2890512,899
Myanmar534,163019,3100512,331
Kuwait502,63002,4870454,799
Venezuela471,38905,4100448,969
Ethiopia462,51407,2650388,018
Palestine457,65404,7920438,537
Finland449,34601,815046,000
Mongolia430,3281,9782,0984313,256
Moldova412,231010,5420371,836
Egypt411,749022,3960345,774
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya407,75805,9360388,588
Honduras390,38259210,4886127,038
Armenia353,7311,3328,0324334,549
Latvia339,49404,7990284,054
Bahrain334,16401,3990305,068
Bosnia334,141014,0850192,218
Qatar326,09306360289,164
Oman324,08504,1290306,404
Kenya320,39905,5580291,917
Singapore316,77408480302,465
Zambia301,92403,9000292,585
Estonia296,46602,0080244,939
Macedonia256,99608,2400228,736
Nigeria252,42803,1260227,004
Albania248,85903,3120222,508
Botswana245,90402,5650235,216
Cyprus241,88807130124,370
Algeria238,88506,5080160,624
Zimbabwe228,54105,3050214,108
Mozambique222,65202,1590205,273
Uzbekistan216,1861,1231,5453205,495
Montenegro213,89602,5240202,116
Kyrgyzstan196,2324122,8543184,028
Uganda160,57203,483099,095
Afghanistan159,89607,3930146,304
Ghana155,66501,3700151,068
Namibia155,25503,9140144,742
Luxembourg143,06709450114,755
Réunion133,6170462086,669
Lao People's Democratic Republic130,85356052927,660
Rwanda128,20501,433045,522
El Salvador127,01203,8570117,753
Cambodia121,094283,0150117,247
Jamaica120,68202,599068,463
Maldives120,16802700104,164
Cameroon114,11301,8670106,050
Trinidad and Tobago106,80603,320084,292
China105,705454,636098,453
Angola97,26301,888088,858
Guadeloupe94,765076202,250
DRC84,51901,278050,930
Senegal84,37401,929078,054
Malawi83,92702,528067,946
Côte d'Ivoire80,2490779076,959
French Guiana73,6910361011,254
Martinique71,19308130104
Suriname70,9378631,242349,214
Swaziland68,11801,370066,496
Malta66,0710534060,417
Fiji61,8980779057,856
Iceland58,409044047,256
Mauritania57,4800932049,813
Guyana57,40001,138042,883
Madagascar57,37501,223052,012
Cabo Verde55,4010391053,915
Sudan55,14903,404040,329
Syrian Arab Republic51,02902,971036,498
French Polynesia47,656063600
Belize47,1470622037,175
Gabon46,1980300041,140
Barbados39,7090276031,742
Channel Islands39,1520126036,507
Burundi36,8680380773
Papua New Guinea36,4800597035,811
Togo36,3230267030,974
Curaçao36,0920216031,173
Mayotte35,966018702,964
Guinea35,9080416031,773
Seychelles34,3670143028,964
Andorra33,0250144027,872
Aruba32,4050193031,629
Tanzania32,393075300
Bahamas32,1370729023,675
Lesotho32,0490690020,990
Mali29,7420707025,429
Haiti28,5610783024,300
Benin26,3090163025,506
Somalia25,38801,335013,182
Mauritius25,3810762024,448
Congo23,4850371019,298
Isle of Man20,962070020,251
Burkina Faso20,5140353019,690
Timor-Leste19,8690122019,739
Saint Lucia19,7550324015,260
Taiwan18,41138851016,304
Nicaragua17,604021504,225
Tajikistan17,2110124016,971
South Sudan16,7150137012,934
New Caledonia16,626626283113,320
Brunei16,148098015,682
Equatorial Guinea15,7320181014,808
New Zealand15,6876252014,471
Djibouti15,3490189014,912
Faroe Islands14,86501707,693
Central African Republic13,611010906,859
Hong Kong13,3950213012,572
Gibraltar11,9370100010,309
San Marino11,7860108010,091
Cayman Islands11,66601508,093
Grenada11,66632220509,301
Gambia11,5720347010,156
Yemen10,48501,99507,051
Bermuda10,262011408,429
Greenland9,8230402,761
Eritrea9,33209508,782
Saint Martin9,14306001,399
Sint Maarten9,07607807,589
Niger8,592029607,700
Dominica8,51704907,733
Liechtenstein8,01307307,612
Comoros7,814215907,584
Monaco7,69104407,088
Sierra Leone7,593012500
Liberia7,243028905,747
Guinea-Bissau7,211015406,406
Chad7,073019004,874
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,66009205,696
Caribbean Netherlands6,50702705,721
Antigua and Barbuda6,023012205,090
Sao Tome and Principe5,83606905,205
British Virgin Islands5,60204700
Turks and Caicos Islands5,57003405,247
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,303333214,669
Bhutan3,8110302,654
St. Barth3,2820600
Anguilla2,1870701,997
Diamond Princess7120130699
Saint Pierre Miquelon696000472
Palau65100056
Wallis and Futuna454070438
Solomon Islands28900020
Montserrat158010139
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)850000
Macao7900079
Kiribati660000
Holy See (Vatican City State)2900027
Samoa266003
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands70007
Vanuatu70106
Saint Helena20002
Micronesia10001
Tonga10001
Last updated: January 25, 2022 - 3:33 am (-05:00)
Updated on: January 24, 2022 - 6:59 pm (-05:00)
Last updated: January 25, 2022 - 3:33 am (-05:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

IF YOU'RE SICK

The CDC's advice to keep your loved ones safe.

LIVE

LATEST

Relief Options and Additional Resources

Politics

Gov. Parson: Vaccine Passports 'Never' Will Be Allowed in Missouri

Gov. Mike Parson, R-Mo., Wednesday joined other state leaders in opposing potential vaccine passports in his state, saying that allowing them would be...
- Advertisement -

Coronavirus Pandemic

Destroyer USS John McCain Transits Taiwan Strait as Chinese Carrier Strike Group Drills Nearby

USS John S. McCain (DDG 56) conducted a routine Taiwan Strait transit April 7, 2021. US Navy Photo A U.S. guided-missile destroyer transited the...

The Japan International DX Meeting (JIDXM) Committee Announces Awards

The Japan International DX Meeting (JIDXM) committee, in cooperation with CQ magazine, has announced awards to DXpedition teams and individuals who made outstanding...

2021 AM Rally Set for First Weekend in February

The 2021 running of the AM Rally will take place from 0000 UTC on Saturday, February 6 to 0700 UTC on Monday, February...

The K7RA Solar Update

The K7RA Solar Update Source link

FCC Invites Comments on Expanding the Number of Volunteer Examiner Coordinators

In a January 5 Public Notice, the FCC requested comments on whether the current 14 Volunteer Examiner Coordinators (VECs) are sufficient to facilitate...
- Advertisement -

Must Read

Destroyer USS John McCain Transits Taiwan Strait as Chinese Carrier Strike Group Drills Nearby

USS John S. McCain (DDG 56) conducted a routine Taiwan Strait transit April 7, 2021. US Navy Photo A U.S. guided-missile destroyer transited the...

Ebola virus disease – Guinea

On 14 February 2021, the Ministry of Health (MoH) of Guinea informed WHO of a cluster of Ebola Virus Source link