Global
Confirmed 194,924,662 +122,543 new today Deaths 4,178,041 +3,042 new today Recovered 176,863,682 Active: 13,882,939 Last updated: July 26, 2021 - 5:31 am (-05:00)

CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by a new virus.
The disease causes respiratory illness (like the flu) with symptoms such as a cough, fever, and in more severe cases, difficulty breathing. You can protect yourself by washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and avoiding close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell.

Global

Confirmed
194,924,662
+122,543
Deaths
4,178,041
+3,042
Recovered
176,863,682
Active
13,882,939
Last updated: July 26, 2021 - 5:31 am (-05:00)
CountryConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA35,199,4650626,762029,511,909
India31,411,2621,623420,996030,579,106
Brazil19,688,6630549,999018,349,436
Russia6,149,78023,239154,6017275,506,834
France5,993,9370111,62205,675,377
UK5,697,9120129,15804,450,204
Turkey5,601,608050,93405,421,148
Argentina4,846,6150103,72104,493,984
Colombia4,727,8460118,86804,487,973
Italy4,317,4150127,94904,123,209
Spain4,280,429081,22103,683,457
Germany3,763,002092,03703,646,100
Iran3,691,432088,80003,256,856
Indonesia3,194,73328,22884,7661,4872,549,692
Poland2,882,2207475,24202,653,359
Mexico2,748,5186,535238,4241082,148,642
South Africa2,377,823069,77502,158,183
Ukraine2,248,66321352,84922,184,365
Peru2,104,3940195,89000
Netherlands1,843,521017,80001,664,421
Czechia1,672,5477530,35701,639,161
Chile1,609,177035,02601,563,280
Philippines1,555,3966,66427,247231,473,009
Iraq1,552,648018,28701,411,029
Canada1,426,215026,54701,395,031
Bangladesh1,164,635019,2740998,923
Belgium1,113,465025,22001,055,844
Sweden1,096,799014,61501,074,766
Romania1,082,292034,26801,047,246
Malaysia1,027,95414,5168,201207853,913
Pakistan1,008,4463,75223,04832927,599
Portugal953,059017,2920881,570
Japan865,666015,1240814,024
Israel861,5168646,4611843,449
Hungary809,26216130,0200745,848
Jordan764,98309,9630746,960
Serbia720,11207,1040709,990
Switzerland712,668010,9030691,377
Nepal680,55609,7130643,615
UAE671,63601,9200649,173
Austria656,58231210,7321641,222
Morocco579,27209,5890543,603
Tunisia569,289018,6000460,361
Lebanon555,30207,8920536,111
Kazakhstan535,9066,6375,45270449,377
Saudi Arabia518,14308,1670499,129
Thailand512,67815,3764,14687341,475
Ecuador480,720030,7970443,880
Greece475,919012,8740431,917
Bolivia468,42344817,65114400,682
Paraguay449,341014,6530412,875
Belarus440,70803,3940434,882
Panama429,94906,7590409,995
Bulgaria423,686018,1940398,151
Georgia404,0231,2645,71426374,753
Costa Rica398,60804,9410322,423
Kuwait392,61702,2840376,098
Slovakia392,355712,5340379,391
Uruguay380,43105,9310371,822
Croatia362,648278,2472353,477
Guatemala352,088010,1000307,142
Azerbaijan340,44305,0060332,056
Dominican Republic340,05303,9370302,952
Cuba332,96802,3510288,414
Palestine316,08803,5990311,526
Denmark311,52002,5420296,932
Venezuela299,82203,4920283,215
Sri Lanka296,51604,0990267,602
Ireland292,99605,0260265,451
Oman289,04203,4980263,752
Honduras286,63507,594097,430
Egypt284,024016,4870227,612
Lithuania281,063964,4100268,645
Ethiopia278,54304,3690262,862
Myanmar269,52507,1110185,402
Bahrain268,54101,3830266,321
Slovenia258,674224,4280253,396
Moldova258,62406,2430251,489
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya236,9613,5123,512137187,221
Armenia228,9101124,5903219,168
Qatar225,19806000222,976
Bosnia205,42009,6750188,460
Kenya197,40903,8650185,808
Zambia192,07103,2720181,638
S. Korea190,1661,3182,0774167,365
Nigeria171,11102,1320164,789
Algeria162,15504,0630110,577
Kyrgyzstan158,1209732,26112136,700
Mongolia157,9741,2377828154,172
Macedonia156,07805,4890150,279
Afghanistan144,28506,480092,966
Latvia138,504232,5500135,380
Norway135,7670799088,952
Albania132,87502,4560130,139
Estonia132,524661,2710128,414
Uzbekistan124,9957058397119,449
Namibia116,60302,811092,879
Mozambique110,28801,282082,767
Finland103,239267978046,000
Vietnam101,1732,7085243119,342
Ghana101,1700821096,255
Montenegro101,13001,624098,825
Zimbabwe97,89403,094065,913
Cyprus97,7180401077,047
Botswana97,65701,375084,189
Uganda92,7242342,5792277,171
China92,605764,636087,228
El Salvador84,69102,567975,724
Cameroon82,00301,334080,433
Maldives76,7500219073,873
Cambodia73,7017781,3052265,950
Luxembourg73,4120821071,117
Singapore64,179037062,605
Rwanda62,9460742044,739
Senegal57,26301,281045,170
Jamaica51,98401,176046,843
Côte d'Ivoire49,5920324048,833
Malawi48,63701,480036,419
DRC48,12801,023029,497
Madagascar42,5990939041,027
Angola41,7800984035,474
Trinidad and Tobago37,55401,039030,602
Sudan37,13802,776030,867
Réunion34,6150266032,036
Malta33,6680421030,557
Cabo Verde33,5770298032,739
Australia33,082165918029,856
French Guiana29,533017409,995
Syrian Arab Republic25,87701,906021,948
Gabon25,3250163025,081
Guinea25,0540202023,843
Suriname24,8750631021,149
Mauritania23,7550535021,390
Fiji23,139018605,928
Swaziland23,0050752019,962
Guyana22,1500527020,582
Haiti19,7830526013,745
Mayotte19,465017402,964
French Polynesia19,2850145018,945
Guadeloupe17,779023802,250
Seychelles17,747089016,889
Papua New Guinea17,6370192017,222
Martinique15,6120990104
Taiwan15,58211786013,855
Somalia15,230079607,286
Togo15,1490146014,069
Tajikistan14,5920117014,096
Mali14,5420530013,924
Andorra14,4980127013,988
Belize13,9170332013,219
Bahamas13,7810274012,158
Burkina Faso13,5380169013,355
Curaçao13,2520126012,466
Congo13,1170176011,759
Lesotho12,880036306,621
Hong Kong11,9790212011,701
Djibouti11,6350155011,472
Aruba11,3820109011,065
South Sudan10,9170117010,514
Timor-Leste10,34802609,627
Nicaragua9,108019404,225
Equatorial Guinea8,863012308,637
Channel Islands8,43708605,188
Benin8,324010708,125
Gambia7,333020806,205
Iceland7,23303006,658
Central African Republic7,14709806,859
Yemen7,01201,37304,166
Eritrea6,49503306,282
Sierra Leone6,228011804,229
Burundi6,128080773
Niger5,599019505,300
Saint Lucia5,52008805,322
Liberia5,396014802,715
San Marino5,09909005,002
Lao People's Democratic Republic4,985223502,174
Chad4,969017404,782
Gibraltar4,79909404,374
Barbados4,34504804,136
Guinea-Bissau4,21207403,811
Isle of Man4,02302901,686
Comoros4,021014703,862
Mauritius3,38801901,854
Liechtenstein3,07615903,000
New Zealand2,86312602,783
Monaco2,78503302,627
Sint Maarten2,70703402,624
Bermuda2,53803302,488
Bhutan2,4860202,239
Saint Martin2,48103801,399
Turks and Caicos Islands2,46401802,418
Sao Tome and Principe2,42403702,348
British Virgin Islands2,38902501,255
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,27101202,199
Caribbean Netherlands1,69301701,647
Antigua and Barbuda1,28004301,229
St. Barth1,005010462
Faroe Islands970010888
Diamond Princess7120130699
Cayman Islands636020620
Saint Kitts and Nevis565030527
Tanzania5090210183
Wallis and Futuna445070438
Brunei321030269
Dominica209000196
Grenada164010161
New Caledonia13100058
Anguilla113000111
Greenland9200061
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6300063
Macao5900053
Saint Pierre Miquelon2800026
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700027
Montserrat2101019
Solomon Islands2000020
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90207
Marshall Islands40004
Vanuatu40103
Samoa30003
Saint Helena20002
Micronesia10001
Last updated: July 26, 2021 - 5:31 am (-05:00)
Updated on: July 25, 2021 - 6:59 pm (-05:00)
Last updated: July 26, 2021 - 5:31 am (-05:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

IF YOU'RE SICK

The CDC's advice to keep your loved ones safe.

LIVE

LATEST

Relief Options and Additional Resources

Politics

Gov. Parson: Vaccine Passports 'Never' Will Be Allowed in Missouri

Gov. Mike Parson, R-Mo., Wednesday joined other state leaders in opposing potential vaccine passports in his state, saying that allowing them would be...
- Advertisement -

Coronavirus Pandemic

Destroyer USS John McCain Transits Taiwan Strait as Chinese Carrier Strike Group Drills Nearby

USS John S. McCain (DDG 56) conducted a routine Taiwan Strait transit April 7, 2021. US Navy Photo A U.S. guided-missile destroyer transited the...

The Japan International DX Meeting (JIDXM) Committee Announces Awards

The Japan International DX Meeting (JIDXM) committee, in cooperation with CQ magazine, has announced awards to DXpedition teams and individuals who made outstanding...

2021 AM Rally Set for First Weekend in February

The 2021 running of the AM Rally will take place from 0000 UTC on Saturday, February 6 to 0700 UTC on Monday, February...

The K7RA Solar Update

The K7RA Solar Update Source link

FCC Invites Comments on Expanding the Number of Volunteer Examiner Coordinators

In a January 5 Public Notice, the FCC requested comments on whether the current 14 Volunteer Examiner Coordinators (VECs) are sufficient to facilitate...
- Advertisement -

Must Read

Destroyer USS John McCain Transits Taiwan Strait as Chinese Carrier Strike Group Drills Nearby

USS John S. McCain (DDG 56) conducted a routine Taiwan Strait transit April 7, 2021. US Navy Photo A U.S. guided-missile destroyer transited the...

Ebola virus disease – Guinea

On 14 February 2021, the Ministry of Health (MoH) of Guinea informed WHO of a cluster of Ebola Virus Source link