Global
Confirmed 6,249,633 +99,151 new today Deaths 373,455 +2,949 new today Recovered 2,783,940 Active: 3,092,238 Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 5:53 pm (-05:00)

CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by a new virus.
The disease causes respiratory illness (like the flu) with symptoms such as a cough, fever, and in more severe cases, difficulty breathing. You can protect yourself by washing your hands frequently, avoiding touching your face, and avoiding close contact (1 meter or 3 feet) with people who are unwell.

Global

Confirmed
6,249,633
+99,151
Deaths
373,455
+2,949
Recovered
2,783,940
Active
3,092,238
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 5:53 pm (-05:00)
CountryConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA1,836,32219,502106,174617541,344
Brazil506,7088,26829,101267205,371
Russia405,8439,2684,693138171,883
Spain286,50920127,1272196,958
UK274,7621,93638,4891130
Italy232,99733333,41575157,507
India190,6098,7825,40822391,852
France188,88225728,8023168,355
Germany183,4942008,6055165,200
Peru164,4768,8054,50613567,208
Turkey163,9428394,54025127,973
Iran151,4662,5167,79763118,848
Chile99,6884,8301,0545742,727
Canada90,9287387,29422148,839
Mexico87,5122,8859,77936461,871
Saudi Arabia85,2611,8775032362,442
China83,00124,634078,304
Pakistan69,4963,0391,4838825,271
Belgium58,3811959,4671415,887
Qatar56,9101,64838230,290
Bangladesh47,1532,545650409,781
Netherlands46,4421855,95650
Belarus42,556898235618,514
Ecuador39,0985273,3582419,592
Sweden37,5424294,39504,971
Singapore34,88451823021,699
UAE34,557661264217,932
South Africa32,6831,7166834016,809
Portugal32,5002971,4101419,409
Switzerland30,862171,920128,500
Colombia28,236089007,121
Kuwait27,043851212711,386
Indonesia26,4737001,613407,308
Ireland24,990611,652122,089
Egypt24,9851,536959466,037
Poland23,7862151,064311,271
Ukraine23,672468708129,538
Romania19,2571241,266713,256
Philippines18,08686295773,909
Dominican Republic17,285377502410,559
Israel17,07159285114,812
Japan16,85147891514,459
Austria16,73146668015,593
Argentina16,214053025,336
Afghanistan15,20568025781,328
Panama13,018033009,414
Denmark11,66936574310,362
S. Korea11,46827270110,405
Oman11,4371,0144972,396
Serbia11,4123124316,698
Bahrain11,3986051926,673
Kazakhstan10,8584764025,404
Nigeria10,162307287143,007
Bolivia9,59286131010889
Algeria9,39412765375,748
Armenia9,28235513143,386
Czechia9,2572732016,551
Norway8,440323607,727
Moldova8,25115329544,581
Ghana7,8811133612,841
Malaysia7,8195711506,353
Morocco7,8072720515,459
Australia7,1951010306,614
Finland6,8593332045,500
Iraq6,439260205103,156
Cameroon5,904019103,568
Azerbaijan5,4942486323,428
Honduras5,0942082012536
Sudan5,026226286241,423
Guatemala4,73913210212706
Luxembourg4,018211003,833
Tajikistan3,9301234702,004
Hungary3,876952622,147
Guinea3,70602302,030
Senegal3,6451104201,801
Uzbekistan3,623771512,837
Djibouti3,3541602421,504
Thailand3,08145702,963
DRC3,070104723448
Greece2,917217501,374
Côte d'Ivoire2,833343301,435
Gabon2,6550170722
El Salvador2,5171224621,040
Bulgaria2,5131414011,074
Bosnia2,5101615301,862
Croatia2,246010302,072
Macedonia2,2266213321,552
Cuba2,045208301,809
Somalia1,97660785348
Kenya1,96274641478
Estonia1,86946811,624
Haiti1,86528141624
Iceland1,80601001,794
Maldives1,77310150453
Kyrgyzstan1,748261601,170
Mayotte1,69902101,385
Lithuania1,67557001,236
Sri Lanka1,63320100801
Nepal1,57217182220
Slovakia1,52102801,366
New Zealand1,50402201,481
Slovenia1,473010801,358
Venezuela1,4590140302
Equatorial Guinea1,3060120200
Mali1,26515771716
Guinea-Bissau1,25608042
Lebanon1,22029271712
Ethiopia1,172109113209
Albania1,13715330872
Hong Kong1,0852401,037
Tunisia1,0771480960
Latvia1,0661240745
Zambia1,057070779
Costa Rica1,0569100669
Central African Republic1,011492123
South Sudan99401006
Paraguay98622110477
Niger9582640839
Cyprus9441170790
Sierra Leone8619460454
Burkina Faso8470530720
Uruguay8210220682
Georgia78326120605
Chad77819650491
Madagascar7711360168
Andorra7640510692
Nicaragua7590350370
Jordan739590522
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6710420357
Malta618090534
Congo61140201179
Jamaica581690290
Channel Islands5600450528
Mauritania5304723327
Tanzania5090210183
Sao Tome and Principe483412068
French Guiana477010185
Réunion471010411
Palestine448130372
Taiwan442070423
Togo4429130211
Cabo Verde4351440193
Uganda41740072
Rwanda3701110256
Isle of Man3360240309
Mauritius3350100322
Vietnam328000279
Montenegro324090315
Yemen3231380314
Liberia2888270157
Swaziland285220189
Malawi28454042
Mozambique254102091
Benin232830143
Myanmar224060138
Martinique200014098
Faroe Islands187000187
Mongolia17900044
Zimbabwe17844029
Gibraltar170100149
Guadeloupe1620140138
Guyana152012067
Brunei141020138
Cayman Islands14101068
Bermuda14009092
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya13005050
Cambodia125000123
Syrian Arab Republic12205146
Trinidad and Tobago117180108
Comoros10602026
Bahamas102011048
Aruba10103098
Monaco9904090
Barbados9207076
Angola8404018
Liechtenstein8201055
Sint Maarten77015060
Burundi6301033
French Polynesia6000060
Macao4500045
Bhutan4310006
Saint Martin4103033
Eritrea3900039
Botswana3501020
Antigua and Barbuda2613019
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2600015
Gambia2501020
Namibia2410014
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300018
Curaçao1901014
Lao People's Democratic Republic1900016
New Caledonia1900018
Belize1802016
Fiji1800015
Saint Lucia1800018
Dominica1600016
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Suriname153109
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Greenland1300011
Holy See (Vatican City State)120002
Turks and Caicos Islands1201011
Montserrat1101010
Seychelles1100011
MS Zaandam90200
Western Sahara90106
British Virgin Islands80107
Papua New Guinea80008
Caribbean Netherlands60006
St. Barth60006
Anguilla30003
Lesotho20001
Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 5:53 pm (-05:00)
Updated on: May 30, 2020 - 6:59 pm (-05:00)
Last updated: May 31, 2020 - 5:53 pm (-05:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

IF YOU'RE SICK

The CDC's advice to keep your loved ones safe.

LIVE

LATEST

Relief Options and Additional Resources

Politics

Palestinians in Lebanon say coronavirus help is too little, too late

Lebanon’s Palestinian refugees were struggling to get by even before the country’s economy collapsed. Then came the global pandemic. Source link
- Advertisement -

How can the world counter COVID-19 online? UN issues hackers’ challenge to CodeTheCurve

The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) is inviting young innovators, data scientists and designers throughout the world – especially those...

Netherlands rejects claims of leaving Sassoli out of Coronavirus talks

The Netherlands have rejected claims made by the Spanish newspaper El País on Monday evening that David Sassoli was left out of talks...

Coronavirus Pandemic

SECNAV Braithwaite’s First Message to the Department of the Navy

The following is the first message to the Department of the Navy from Secretary of the Navy Kenneth Braithwaite. To Sailors, Marines, and...

Radio Amateur, Fellow Astronaut Headed to Space Station after Historic Launch

A radio amateur is one of two NASA astronauts headed to the International Space Station (ISS) following a May 30 launch of a...

Earthquake Survivors Have Until July 2 to Apply for FEMA Disaster Assistance

PONCE, Puerto Rico – FEMA has extended the application deadline for residents who had damage from the earthquakes. Residents now have until July...

Balloons with APRS Payloads to Race Across North America in Educational Challenge

Balloons with APRS Payloads to Race Across North America in Educational Challenge Source link
- Advertisement -

Must Read

Life and WhatsApp blend seamlessly in new spot from AlmapBBDO

Behind-the-scenes footage shows how the idea was concepted and shot remotely and while social-distancing. Source link

George Floyd: Curfews extended as US protests spread – Live

Thousands expected to protest for another night as outrage over police brutality spreads across US, and worldwide. Source link

How divisive is politics in the United States?

The protests over the death of George Floyd have opened a divisive political debate between Democrats and Republicans. Source link